In Memory

  • the list of deceased HOXANs and Staff/Teachers on this page is incomplete; click here or on the link at the bottom of this page to add a Hoxan to the list.  
  • click on a deceased Hoxan's name to view/add comments/condolences
  • email web admin at  myhoxa@gmail.com to correct/supplement an entry
  • next to a name means additional info (e.g.obit note) is included. 

Scroll down to view list of deceased Staff/Teachers.

 

free web stats

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
HOXANS

2017
Ajay Mathew (Class Of 1982)  
Unnikrishnan Nair (Class Of 1967)  

2016
Prasenjit Banerjee (Class Of 1969)  
John George (Class Of 1969)  
Badshah Maitra (Class Of 1966)  
Anand Mohan (Class Of 1962)  
Shyamal Neogi (Class Of 1967)  
Jai Narayan Singh (Class Of 1966)  

2015
Ashoke Bijapurkar (Class Of 1965)  
Jayanta Dasgupta (Class Of 1966)  
Rahul Dey (Class Of 1960)  
Debasish Pramanick (Class Of 1976)  
Anandamoy Roychowdhury (Class Of 1959)  
Harsha Vardhan Sinha (Class Of 1969)  

2014
Anthony Barla (Class Of 1960)  
Placidius Ekka (Class Of 1968)  
Narendra Singh (Class Of 1965)  

2013
Sanjoy K Banerjee (Class Of 1969)  
D. K. Bhattacharya (Class Of 1967)  
Debashis Das (Class Of 1970)  
Kaushik Dutt (Class Of 1969)  
Snehamoy Ghosh (Class Of 1959)  
Abir Goswami (Class Of 1987)  

2011
Fabian Alexander (Class Of 1964)  
Sandeep Maity (Class Of 1965)  
Tarun Sarkar (Class Of 1956)  
Ravi Pratap Singh (Class Of 1976)  

2010
Ashok Pal (Isc) (Class Of 1974)  

2009
Anjan Banerjee (Class Of 1971)  

2007
Supratim Ghosh (Class Of 1959)  

2003
Suresh Dhir (Class Of 1958)  
Harshit Kumar (Class Of 2007)  

2002
Sanjoy Chatterjee (Class Of 1967)  

1999
Rohan Singh (Class Of 2001)  

1997
Surendra Pratap Singh (Class Of 1972)  

1996
Arjun Mitra (Class Of 1971)  

1995
Bikram K. Gupta (Class Of 1987)  

1981
Manmohan S Grewal (Class Of 1966)  

1967
Michael Perriera (Class Of 1960)  

1966
Ajoy Roy (Class Of 1967)  

1960
Uday Nair (Class Of 1961)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Manish Bakshi (Class Of 1985)  
Tirthankar Banerjee (Class Of 1985)  
Deepak Bose (Class Of 1963)  
Mihir Bose (Class Of 1967)  
Gautam Chakravorty (Class Of 1972)  
Francis J Challichery (Class Of 1955)
Ishwar Paramanand Chandiramani (Class Of 1958)
Devesh Chandra (Class Of 1997)
Gautam Kumar (Jim) Chaudhuri (Class Of 1962)  
Nandan Choudhury (Class Of 1963)  
Buddha Dev Das (Class Of 1962)  
Bhaskar Jyoti De (Class Of 1965)  
Nitai Dutt (Class Of 1958)
Silbendranath Dutta (Class Of 1956)  
Aruni Ghosh (Isc) (Class Of 1974)  
Som Sankar Gupta (Class Of 1962)  
Kumar Harsh (Class Of 1991)
Jawed Imam (Class Of 1961)  
Rohit Jain (Class Of 1990)  
Naveen Kapoor (Class Of 1963)  
Ranajay Karlekar (Class Of 1959)  
Nirmal Kongari (Class Of 1979)
Parimal Kongari (Class Of 1969)  
Kamal Kumar Lal (Class Of 1968)  
Devashish Das Mahapatra (Class Of 1969)
Arun Mallik (Class Of 1958)
Dipendra Nath Mazumdar (Class Of 1958)  
Mukesh K. Mishra (Class Of 1991)  
Subir Mukherji (Class Of 1962)  
Amlesh Ojha (Class Of 1965)
Vinayak Amritlal Ojha (Class Of 1958)
Fakhar H. Rahman (Class Of 1984)  
Pradeep Rajgharia (Class Of 1971)
Samir Rakshit (Class Of 1955)
Alok Saha (Class Of 1959)
Ranjit Saha (Class Of 1961)
Prashant Sahay (Class Of 1979)  
Sanjiv 'Moon' Sahay (Class Of 1956)  
Naveen Sahay (Isc) (Class Of 1974)  
Chandru Sajnani (Class Of 1963)  
Ajoy Sarkar (Class Of 1960)  
Shantanu Sarkar (Class Of 1969)  
Jyoti Prakash Sethi (Class Of 1968)  
Abuzer Alam Shams (Isc) (Class Of 1975)
Deepak Shaw (Class Of 1962)
Chandan Singh (Class Of 1986)  
Ramesh Singh (Class Of 1969)  
Inder Deo Mahato Singh (Isc) (Class Of 1974)  
Suprokash Som (Class Of 1963)  
Debasis Sur (Class Of 1961)  
Brindavan Das Thakur (Class Of 1981)  
Ajit Toppo (Class Of 1979)  
 
STAFF

2017
Fr. Bernard Donnelly Sj  

2016
Indu Bala Das (Kachhap)  
Subodh Kumar Sinha  

2014
Koshy Mathew S. J.  
Peter Shave  
Arup Sinha  

2013
Fr. Maurice Dullard, S. J.  

2012
Fr. Michael Eather Sj  
Manoj Kumar  
Fr. Oswald Summerton S. J.  

2011
Fr. Phil Hosking, Sj  

2009
Purnima Singh  

2007
Fr. Kevin Cronin Sj  

2006
Dorothy Rydqvist  

2003
Nirmala Lathif  

2001
Anthony Vempala  

1999
Sister Callaghan  

1998
Augustine Baptist Sah  

1997
Fr. A. T. Thomas, Sj  

1996
Fr. Ambrose Byrnes, S. J.  
Mathew Vempala  

1994
Fr. Gerald Lawlor, S. J.

1993
Fr. Michael Mulhearn, Sj  

1988
Fr. John Moore, S. J.  

1984
Fr. James Thwaites, Sj  

1981
Uma Prosad Gupta  

1980
Fr. Kevin Grogan, Sj  

1976
Dharamdas (D. D. ) Choudhury  

1973
Fr. O. Du Four, S. J.  

1967
Fr. John Rush, S. J.  

1966
Fr. A Schockhaert, S. J.  

1964
Chandra Kant Singh  

1963
Fr. Jim Collins, S. J.  

1958
Ms Nora Patnaik  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Br. Nicolai Bilic, S. J.  
Devendra Nath (D. N. ) Bose  
Peter Coleman  
Herbert Enwright
Fr. Philip McInerney, S. J.  
Fr. Victor Sede, S. J.  

If you are aware of a Hoxan who should be added to this page please let us know.